Regular season
41–43–1 W–L–T
85 covered games · 6 recorded seasons · 48.8% win percentage
23.5 points scored / game · 22.6 allowed / game
NFL
Loading scores…
NFL · Head coach
Recorded seasons 2018–2023 · 6 seasons represented
Follow the wins, team history and head-to-head matchups in this coach’s covered seasons.
Wins, losses and scoring from covered games. Select a season or separate regular-season and playoff results.
These are records within the displayed coverage, rather than a complete lifetime coaching record. Snapshot updated Oct 10, 2026. See source coverage.
All recorded seasons, independent of the filters above. Regular-season and playoff results stay separate.
41–43–1 W–L–T
85 covered games · 6 recorded seasons · 48.8% win percentage
23.5 points scored / game · 22.6 allowed / game
1–2–0 W–L–T
3 covered games · 2 recorded seasons · 33.3% win percentage
19.3 points scored / game · 21.7 allowed / game
Regular season and postseason combined. Compared with the previous recorded season; seasons may cover different numbers of completed games.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Metric | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Games covered | 11 | 9 |
| W–L–T | 1–10–0 | 3–5–1 |
| Win percentage | 9.1% | 38.9% |
| Points scored / game | 15.7 | 14.7 |
| Points allowed / game | 26.5 | 20.3 |
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Team | Games | W–L–T | Win % | Points for / game | Points against / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Regular season | Carolina Panthers | 11 | 1–10–0 | 9.1% | 15.7 | 26.5 |
| 2022 | Regular season | Indianapolis Colts | 9 | 3–5–1 | 38.9% | 14.7 | 20.3 |
| 2021 | Regular season | Indianapolis Colts | 17 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | 26.5 | 21.5 |
| 2020 | Regular season | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 11–5–0 | 68.8% | 28.2 | 22.6 |
| 2020 | Postseason | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 24.0 | 27.0 |
| 2019 | Regular season | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 7–9–0 | 43.8% | 22.6 | 23.3 |
| 2018 | Regular season | Indianapolis Colts | 16 | 10–6–0 | 62.5% | 27.1 | 21.5 |
| 2018 | Postseason | Indianapolis Colts | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 19.0 |
All recorded seasons, including postseason. These spans describe observed games, not employment dates.
2023–2023
11 covered games · 1–10–0 · 9.1% win percentage
15.7 points scored / game · 26.5 allowed / game · -10.8 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2023
2018–2022
77 covered games · 41–35–1 · 53.9% win percentage
24.5 points scored / game · 22.0 allowed / game · +2.5 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
The matchup source includes pairs among its latest observed head coaches, so these meetings are a subset of coaching history. Regular season and playoffs are combined; the season filter above does not change this section.
Recorded window: 2018–2026 · Snapshot Oct 10, 2026
Head-to-head coverage is not available for this coach.
Results, coaches and player stats: nflverse. Offensive player fields cross-checked against ESPN; game footage: NFL.com. Missing or disputed fields are withheld.
DraftADynasty verified stats vault ↗Verified statistics snapshot: Oct 10, 2026.
Records cover the admitted games in this snapshot. The recent coverage window begins in 2018; earlier seasons, if present, contain selected games. A recorded team association does not establish an employment start date or a current coaching job.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Completed games | Games covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2025 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2024 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2023 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2023 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2022 | Regular season | 271 | 271 |
| 2022 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2021 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2021 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2020 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2020 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2019 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2019 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
| 2018 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2018 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
Biography, qualifications, awards, complete staff history and documented schemes are not included in these sources. Team timelines show observed head coaching seasons. Missing details remain unavailable.