Regular season
34–31–0 W–L–T
65 covered games · 4 recorded seasons · 52.3% win percentage
21.3 points scored / game · 20.9 allowed / game
NFL
Loading scores…
NFL · Head coach
Recorded seasons 2018–2021 · 4 seasons represented
Follow the wins, team history and head-to-head matchups in this coach’s covered seasons.
Wins, losses and scoring from covered games. Select a season or separate regular-season and playoff results.
These are records within the displayed coverage, rather than a complete lifetime coaching record. Snapshot updated Oct 10, 2026. See source coverage.
All recorded seasons, independent of the filters above. Regular-season and playoff results stay separate.
34–31–0 W–L–T
65 covered games · 4 recorded seasons · 52.3% win percentage
21.3 points scored / game · 20.9 allowed / game
0–2–0 W–L–T
2 covered games · 2 recorded seasons · 0.0% win percentage
12.0 points scored / game · 18.5 allowed / game
Regular season and postseason combined. Compared with the previous recorded season; seasons may cover different numbers of completed games.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Metric | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Games covered | 17 | 17 |
| W–L–T | 6–11–0 | 8–9–0 |
| Win percentage | 35.3% | 47.1% |
| Points scored / game | 18.3 | 22.4 |
| Points allowed / game | 23.9 | 23.0 |
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Team | Games | W–L–T | Win % | Points for / game | Points against / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Regular season | Chicago Bears | 17 | 6–11–0 | 35.3% | 18.3 | 23.9 |
| 2020 | Regular season | Chicago Bears | 16 | 8–8–0 | 50.0% | 23.3 | 23.1 |
| 2020 | Postseason | Chicago Bears | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 9.0 | 21.0 |
| 2019 | Regular season | Chicago Bears | 16 | 8–8–0 | 50.0% | 17.5 | 18.6 |
| 2018 | Regular season | Chicago Bears | 16 | 12–4–0 | 75.0% | 26.3 | 17.7 |
| 2018 | Postseason | Chicago Bears | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 15.0 | 16.0 |
All recorded seasons, including postseason. These spans describe observed games, not employment dates.
2018–2021
67 covered games · 34–33–0 · 50.7% win percentage
21.0 points scored / game · 20.8 allowed / game · +0.2 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
The matchup source includes pairs among its latest observed head coaches, so these meetings are a subset of coaching history. Regular season and playoffs are combined; the season filter above does not change this section.
Recorded window: 2018–2026 · Snapshot Oct 10, 2026
Head-to-head coverage is not available for this coach.
Results, coaches and player stats: nflverse. Offensive player fields cross-checked against ESPN; game footage: NFL.com. Missing or disputed fields are withheld.
DraftADynasty verified stats vault ↗Verified statistics snapshot: Oct 10, 2026.
Records cover the admitted games in this snapshot. The recent coverage window begins in 2018; earlier seasons, if present, contain selected games. A recorded team association does not establish an employment start date or a current coaching job.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Completed games | Games covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2025 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2024 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2023 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2023 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2022 | Regular season | 271 | 271 |
| 2022 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2021 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2021 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2020 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2020 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2019 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2019 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
| 2018 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2018 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
Biography, qualifications, awards, complete staff history and documented schemes are not included in these sources. Team timelines show observed head coaching seasons. Missing details remain unavailable.