Regular season
16–5–0 W–L–T
21 covered games · 2 recorded seasons · 76.2% win percentage
27.5 points scored / game · 18.5 allowed / game
NFL
Loading scores…
NFL · Head coach
Recorded seasons 2025–2026 · 2 seasons represented
Follow the wins, team history and head-to-head matchups in this coach’s covered seasons.
Wins, losses and scoring from covered games. Select a season or separate regular-season and playoff results.
These are records within the displayed coverage, rather than a complete lifetime coaching record. Snapshot updated Oct 10, 2026. See source coverage.
All recorded seasons, independent of the filters above. Regular-season and playoff results stay separate.
16–5–0 W–L–T
21 covered games · 2 recorded seasons · 76.2% win percentage
27.5 points scored / game · 18.5 allowed / game
0–1–0 W–L–T
1 covered games · 1 recorded season · 0.0% win percentage
24.0 points scored / game · 27.0 allowed / game
Regular season and postseason combined. Compared with the previous recorded season; seasons may cover different numbers of completed games.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Games covered | 4 | 18 |
| W–L–T | 3–1–0 | 13–5–0 |
| Win percentage | 75.0% | 72.2% |
| Points scored / game | 26.0 | 27.7 |
| Points allowed / game | 13.3 | 20.2 |
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Team | Games | W–L–T | Win % | Points for / game | Points against / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | Jacksonville Jaguars | 4 | 3–1–0 | 75.0% | 26.0 | 13.3 |
| 2025 | Regular season | Jacksonville Jaguars | 17 | 13–4–0 | 76.5% | 27.9 | 19.8 |
| 2025 | Postseason | Jacksonville Jaguars | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 24.0 | 27.0 |
All recorded seasons, including postseason. These spans describe observed games, not employment dates.
2025–2026
22 covered games · 16–6–0 · 72.7% win percentage
27.4 points scored / game · 18.9 allowed / game · +8.5 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2025, 2026
The matchup source includes pairs among its latest observed head coaches, so these meetings are a subset of coaching history. Regular season and playoffs are combined; the season filter above does not change this section.
Recorded window: 2018–2026 · Snapshot Oct 10, 2026
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Head coach | Games | W–L–T | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| DeMeco Ryans | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Sean Payton | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Shane Steichen | 2 | 2–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Zac Taylor | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Aaron Glenn | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Andy Reid | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Dave Canales | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Jim Harbaugh | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Gannon | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Kyle Shanahan | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Mike Macdonald | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Mike Vrabel | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Sean McDermott | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Sean McVay | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Monken | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
Results, coaches and player stats: nflverse. Offensive player fields cross-checked against ESPN; game footage: NFL.com. Missing or disputed fields are withheld.
DraftADynasty verified stats vault ↗Verified statistics snapshot: Oct 10, 2026.
Records cover the admitted games in this snapshot. The recent coverage window begins in 2018; earlier seasons, if present, contain selected games. A recorded team association does not establish an employment start date or a current coaching job.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Completed games | Games covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2025 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2024 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2023 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2023 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2022 | Regular season | 271 | 271 |
| 2022 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2021 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2021 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2020 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2020 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2019 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2019 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
| 2018 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2018 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
Biography, qualifications, awards, complete staff history and documented schemes are not included in these sources. Team timelines show observed head coaching seasons. Missing details remain unavailable.