Regular season
81–39–0 W–L–T
120 covered games · 8 recorded seasons · 67.5% win percentage
25.5 points scored / game · 20.8 allowed / game
NFL
Loading scores…
NFL · Head coach
Recorded seasons 2018–2026 · 8 seasons represented
Follow the wins, team history and head-to-head matchups in this coach’s covered seasons.
Wins, losses and scoring from covered games. Select a season or separate regular-season and playoff results.
These are records within the displayed coverage, rather than a complete lifetime coaching record. Snapshot updated Oct 10, 2026. See source coverage.
All recorded seasons, independent of the filters above. Regular-season and playoff results stay separate.
81–39–0 W–L–T
120 covered games · 8 recorded seasons · 67.5% win percentage
25.5 points scored / game · 20.8 allowed / game
3–5–0 W–L–T
8 covered games · 5 recorded seasons · 37.5% win percentage
18.9 points scored / game · 22.0 allowed / game
Regular season and postseason combined. Compared with the previous recorded season; seasons may cover different numbers of completed games.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Games covered | 4 | 19 |
| W–L–T | 2–2–0 | 15–4–0 |
| Win percentage | 50.0% | 78.9% |
| Points scored / game | 18.5 | 23.2 |
| Points allowed / game | 23.5 | 18.5 |
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Team | Games | W–L–T | Win % | Points for / game | Points against / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | Denver Broncos | 4 | 2–2–0 | 50.0% | 18.5 | 23.5 |
| 2025 | Regular season | Denver Broncos | 17 | 14–3–0 | 82.4% | 23.6 | 18.3 |
| 2025 | Postseason | Denver Broncos | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2024 | Regular season | Denver Broncos | 17 | 10–7–0 | 58.8% | 25.0 | 18.3 |
| 2024 | Postseason | Denver Broncos | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 31.0 |
| 2023 | Regular season | Denver Broncos | 17 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | 21.0 | 24.3 |
| 2021 | Regular season | New Orleans Saints | 17 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | 21.4 | 19.7 |
| 2020 | Regular season | New Orleans Saints | 16 | 12–4–0 | 75.0% | 30.1 | 21.1 |
| 2020 | Postseason | New Orleans Saints | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 20.5 | 19.5 |
| 2019 | Regular season | New Orleans Saints | 16 | 13–3–0 | 81.3% | 28.6 | 21.3 |
| 2019 | Postseason | New Orleans Saints | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 20.0 | 26.0 |
| 2018 | Regular season | New Orleans Saints | 16 | 13–3–0 | 81.3% | 31.5 | 22.1 |
| 2018 | Postseason | New Orleans Saints | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 21.5 | 20.0 |
All recorded seasons, including postseason. These spans describe observed games, not employment dates.
2023–2026
58 covered games · 35–23–0 · 60.3% win percentage
22.5 points scored / game · 20.7 allowed / game · +1.8 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
2018–2021
70 covered games · 49–21–0 · 70.0% win percentage
27.3 points scored / game · 21.0 allowed / game · +6.3 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
The matchup source includes pairs among its latest observed head coaches, so these meetings are a subset of coaching history. Regular season and playoffs are combined; the season filter above does not change this section.
Recorded window: 2018–2026 · Snapshot Oct 10, 2026
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Head coach | Games | W–L–T | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Reid | 8 | 4–4–0 | 50.0% |
| Dan Quinn | 5 | 4–1–0 | 80.0% |
| Jim Harbaugh | 4 | 1–3–0 | 25.0% |
| Matt LaFleur | 4 | 3–1–0 | 75.0% |
| Sean McDermott | 4 | 2–2–0 | 50.0% |
| Sean McVay | 4 | 2–2–0 | 50.0% |
| Kyle Shanahan | 3 | 1–2–0 | 33.3% |
| Mike Vrabel | 3 | 1–2–0 | 33.3% |
| Raheem Morris | 3 | 3–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Saleh | 3 | 2–1–0 | 66.7% |
| DeMeco Ryans | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| John Harbaugh | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Liam Coen | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Nick Sirianni | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Shane Steichen | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Zac Taylor | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Aaron Glenn | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Schottenheimer | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Dan Campbell | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Dave Canales | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin O'Connell | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Mike Macdonald | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Mike McCarthy | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Bowles | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
Results, coaches and player stats: nflverse. Offensive player fields cross-checked against ESPN; game footage: NFL.com. Missing or disputed fields are withheld.
DraftADynasty verified stats vault ↗Verified statistics snapshot: Oct 10, 2026.
Records cover the admitted games in this snapshot. The recent coverage window begins in 2018; earlier seasons, if present, contain selected games. A recorded team association does not establish an employment start date or a current coaching job.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Completed games | Games covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2025 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2024 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2023 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2023 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2022 | Regular season | 271 | 271 |
| 2022 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2021 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2021 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2020 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2020 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2019 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2019 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
| 2018 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2018 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
Biography, qualifications, awards, complete staff history and documented schemes are not included in these sources. Team timelines show observed head coaching seasons. Missing details remain unavailable.