Regular season
32–23–0 W–L–T
55 covered games · 4 recorded seasons · 58.2% win percentage
22.5 points scored / game · 20.5 allowed / game
NFL
Loading scores…
NFL · Head coach
Recorded seasons 2023–2026 · 4 seasons represented
Follow the wins, team history and head-to-head matchups in this coach’s covered seasons.
Wins, losses and scoring from covered games. Select a season or separate regular-season and playoff results.
These are records within the displayed coverage, rather than a complete lifetime coaching record. Snapshot updated Oct 10, 2026. See source coverage.
All recorded seasons, independent of the filters above. Regular-season and playoff results stay separate.
32–23–0 W–L–T
55 covered games · 4 recorded seasons · 58.2% win percentage
22.5 points scored / game · 20.5 allowed / game
3–3–0 W–L–T
6 covered games · 3 recorded seasons · 50.0% win percentage
24.5 points scored / game · 19.5 allowed / game
Regular season and postseason combined. Compared with the previous recorded season; seasons may cover different numbers of completed games.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Games covered | 4 | 19 |
| W–L–T | 0–4–0 | 13–6–0 |
| Win percentage | 0.0% | 68.4% |
| Points scored / game | 21.0 | 23.7 |
| Points allowed / game | 27.3 | 17.3 |
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Team | Games | W–L–T | Win % | Points for / game | Points against / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | Houston Texans | 4 | 0–4–0 | 0.0% | 21.0 | 27.3 |
| 2025 | Regular season | Houston Texans | 17 | 12–5–0 | 70.6% | 23.8 | 17.4 |
| 2025 | Postseason | Houston Texans | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 23.0 | 17.0 |
| 2024 | Regular season | Houston Texans | 17 | 10–7–0 | 58.8% | 21.9 | 21.9 |
| 2024 | Postseason | Houston Texans | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 23.0 | 17.5 |
| 2023 | Regular season | Houston Texans | 17 | 10–7–0 | 58.8% | 22.2 | 20.8 |
| 2023 | Postseason | Houston Texans | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 27.5 | 24.0 |
All recorded seasons, including postseason. These spans describe observed games, not employment dates.
2023–2026
61 covered games · 35–26–0 · 57.4% win percentage
22.7 points scored / game · 20.4 allowed / game · +2.3 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
The matchup source includes pairs among its latest observed head coaches, so these meetings are a subset of coaching history. Regular season and playoffs are combined; the season filter above does not change this section.
Recorded window: 2018–2026 · Snapshot Oct 10, 2026
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Head coach | Games | W–L–T | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Steichen | 7 | 5–2–0 | 71.4% |
| John Harbaugh | 4 | 1–3–0 | 25.0% |
| Andy Reid | 3 | 1–2–0 | 33.3% |
| Mike Vrabel | 3 | 2–1–0 | 66.7% |
| Sean McDermott | 3 | 2–1–0 | 66.7% |
| Jim Harbaugh | 2 | 2–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Gannon | 2 | 2–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Liam Coen | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Saleh | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0.0% |
| Sean Payton | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Todd Bowles | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Zac Taylor | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Schottenheimer | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Dan Campbell | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin O'Connell | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Kyle Shanahan | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Matt LaFleur | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Mike Macdonald | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Mike McCarthy | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Sean McVay | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
Results, coaches and player stats: nflverse. Offensive player fields cross-checked against ESPN; game footage: NFL.com. Missing or disputed fields are withheld.
DraftADynasty verified stats vault ↗Verified statistics snapshot: Oct 10, 2026.
Records cover the admitted games in this snapshot. The recent coverage window begins in 2018; earlier seasons, if present, contain selected games. A recorded team association does not establish an employment start date or a current coaching job.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Completed games | Games covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2025 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2024 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2023 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2023 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2022 | Regular season | 271 | 271 |
| 2022 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2021 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2021 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2020 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2020 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2019 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2019 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
| 2018 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2018 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
Biography, qualifications, awards, complete staff history and documented schemes are not included in these sources. Team timelines show observed head coaching seasons. Missing details remain unavailable.