Regular season
40–49–0 W–L–T
89 covered games · 6 recorded seasons · 44.9% win percentage
22.2 points scored / game · 22.8 allowed / game
NFL
Loading scores…
NFL · Head coach
Recorded seasons 2018–2026 · 6 seasons represented
Follow the wins, team history and head-to-head matchups in this coach’s covered seasons.
Wins, losses and scoring from covered games. Select a season or separate regular-season and playoff results.
These are records within the displayed coverage, rather than a complete lifetime coaching record. Snapshot updated Oct 10, 2026. See source coverage.
All recorded seasons, independent of the filters above. Regular-season and playoff results stay separate.
40–49–0 W–L–T
89 covered games · 6 recorded seasons · 44.9% win percentage
22.2 points scored / game · 22.8 allowed / game
1–3–0 W–L–T
4 covered games · 3 recorded seasons · 25.0% win percentage
22.3 points scored / game · 23.5 allowed / game
Regular season and postseason combined. Compared with the previous recorded season; seasons may cover different numbers of completed games.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Games covered | 5 | 17 |
| W–L–T | 1–4–0 | 8–9–0 |
| Win percentage | 20.0% | 47.1% |
| Points scored / game | 20.0 | 22.4 |
| Points allowed / game | 22.4 | 24.2 |
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Team | Games | W–L–T | Win % | Points for / game | Points against / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 5 | 1–4–0 | 20.0% | 20.0 | 22.4 |
| 2025 | Regular season | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 17 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | 22.4 | 24.2 |
| 2024 | Regular season | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 17 | 10–7–0 | 58.8% | 29.5 | 22.6 |
| 2024 | Postseason | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 20.0 | 23.0 |
| 2023 | Regular season | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 17 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | 20.5 | 19.1 |
| 2023 | Postseason | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% | 27.5 | 20.0 |
| 2022 | Regular season | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 17 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | 18.4 | 21.1 |
| 2022 | Postseason | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% | 14.0 | 31.0 |
| 2018 | Regular season | New York Jets | 16 | 4–12–0 | 25.0% | 20.8 | 27.6 |
All recorded seasons, including postseason. These spans describe observed games, not employment dates.
2022–2026
77 covered games · 37–40–0 · 48.1% win percentage
22.5 points scored / game · 21.9 allowed / game · +0.6 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
2018–2018
16 covered games · 4–12–0 · 25.0% win percentage
20.8 points scored / game · 27.6 allowed / game · -6.8 margin / game
Observed seasons: 2018
The matchup source includes pairs among its latest observed head coaches, so these meetings are a subset of coaching history. Regular season and playoffs are combined; the season filter above does not change this section.
Recorded window: 2018–2026 · Snapshot Oct 10, 2026
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Head coach | Games | W–L–T | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Campbell | 4 | 1–3–0 | 25.0% |
| Dave Canales | 4 | 3–1–0 | 75.0% |
| Kyle Shanahan | 4 | 1–3–0 | 25.0% |
| Nick Sirianni | 4 | 2–2–0 | 50.0% |
| Raheem Morris | 4 | 1–3–0 | 25.0% |
| Sean McDermott | 4 | 1–3–0 | 25.0% |
| Matt LaFleur | 3 | 1–2–0 | 33.3% |
| Mike McCarthy | 3 | 1–2–0 | 33.3% |
| Mike Vrabel | 3 | 1–2–0 | 33.3% |
| Andy Reid | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0.0% |
| Dan Quinn | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| DeMeco Ryans | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| John Harbaugh | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0.0% |
| Kellen Moore | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Kevin O'Connell | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Sean McVay | 2 | 1–1–0 | 50.0% |
| Zac Taylor | 2 | 0–2–0 | 0.0% |
| Aaron Glenn | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Schottenheimer | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Jim Harbaugh | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Gannon | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Mike Macdonald | 1 | 1–0–0 | 100.0% |
| Sean Payton | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Shane Steichen | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Monken | 1 | 0–1–0 | 0.0% |
Results, coaches and player stats: nflverse. Offensive player fields cross-checked against ESPN; game footage: NFL.com. Missing or disputed fields are withheld.
DraftADynasty verified stats vault ↗Verified statistics snapshot: Oct 10, 2026.
Records cover the admitted games in this snapshot. The recent coverage window begins in 2018; earlier seasons, if present, contain selected games. A recorded team association does not establish an employment start date or a current coaching job.
Swipe the table to see all columns →
| Season | Phase | Completed games | Games covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Regular season | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2025 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2024 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2023 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2023 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2022 | Regular season | 271 | 271 |
| 2022 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2021 | Regular season | 272 | 272 |
| 2021 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2020 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2020 | Postseason | 13 | 13 |
| 2019 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2019 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
| 2018 | Regular season | 256 | 256 |
| 2018 | Postseason | 11 | 11 |
Biography, qualifications, awards, complete staff history and documented schemes are not included in these sources. Team timelines show observed head coaching seasons. Missing details remain unavailable.